Course status: Wednesday Course Closed
3°C

Upcoming Fixtures

To see the up and coming fixtures please click on Fixtures page

February 2020

Thu 27 Feb
Winter League Week 6
Sat 29 Feb
Saturday Winter League-Week 7
Sat 29 Feb
Saturday WInter League-Week 7

March 2020

Sun 1 Mar
Sunday Winter League-Week 7
Sun 1 Mar
Sunday WInter League-Week 7
Mon 2 Mar
Winter League Week 9
Mon 2 Mar
Winter League Week 9
Thu 5 Mar
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Sat 7 Mar
Saturday Winter League-Week 8
Sat 7 Mar
Saturday WInter League-Week 8
Sun 8 Mar
Sunday Winter League-Week 8
Sun 8 Mar
Sunday WInter League-Week 8
Thu 12 Mar
Winter League Week 7
Sat 14 Mar
Saturday WInter League-Week 9
Sun 15 Mar
Sunday Winter League-Week 9
Thu 19 Mar
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Sat 21 Mar
Stableford League 1 (Alt)
Tue 24 Mar
Stableford League 1
Sat 28 Mar
Captains' Challenge-1
Sat 28 Mar
Captains' Challenge-1
Sun 29 Mar
Captains' Challenge-2
Sun 29 Mar
Captains' Challenge-2

April 2020

Thu 2 Apr
Reserve Day for Winter League / Alternative format comp
Sat 4 Apr
Cocktail (T4 O)
Sat 4 Apr
Cocktail (T4 O)
Sun 5 Apr
Captain's Drive In
Mon 6 Apr
Club K/O Competitions - Last Entry Fees Due- Gents and Mixed
Mon 6 Apr
Club K/O Competitions - Last Entry Fees Due- Gents and Mixed
Tue 7 Apr
Match-vs Barlaston (H) 10:00
Tue 7 Apr
Draw For Club Knockout Competitions- Gents and Mixed
Tue 7 Apr
Draw For Club Knockout Competitions- Gents and Mixed
Thu 9 Apr
Summer League Week 1 (Yellow Tees, Stableford each week)
Sat 11 Apr
Super Stableford -Week 1
Sat 11 Apr
Easter Medal (Alt)
Sun 12 Apr
Easter Medal
Tue 14 Apr
Easter Medal
Wed 15 Apr
April Midweek Medal-1
Wed 15 Apr
April Midweek Medal-2
Thu 16 Apr
Easter Trophies (Yellow Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 18 Apr
April Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sat 18 Apr
Lady Captain's Drive In
Sun 19 Apr
Spring Medal (OMQ)
Sun 19 Apr
Spring Medal (Alt) - EWGA 1
Tue 21 Apr
Spring Medal - EWGA 2
Thu 23 Apr
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 25 Apr
Champion Of Champions / Pro's Comp
Sun 26 Apr
St. George's Day Trophy
Sun 26 Apr
St. George's Day Trophy
Wed 29 Apr
Match-vs Ashbourne (A)
Thu 30 Apr
Summer League Week 2

May 2020

Sat 2 May
May Day Medal
Sat 2 May
North Staffs Match v Wychwood park12.30
Sun 3 May
Anniversary Cup
Sun 3 May
Anniversary Cup (Alt)
Tue 5 May
May Midweek Medal-1
Tue 5 May
Anniversary Cup
Wed 6 May
May Midweek Medal-2
Thu 7 May
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Sat 9 May
Kingstone Vase
Sat 9 - Sat 9 May
KINGSTONE VASE
Sat 9 May
Stableford League 2 (Alt) - Mactier Cup
Sun 10 May
Laughing Gravy Trophy
Sun 10 - Sun 10 May
Mixed Match v Burton Upon Trent G.C (Away) 11 A.M
Tue 12 May
Stableford League 2 Mactier Cup
Wed 13 May
Match-vs Mickleover (A) 11:00
Thu 14 May
Summer League Week 3
Sat 16 May
May Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sun 17 - Sun 17 May
Chisholm Cup (4BBB)
Mon 18 May
Match-vs Uttoxeter (A)
Mon 18 May
Match v Stone (H)
Tue 19 May
May Medal - EWGA 4
Thu 21 May
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 23 May
Super Stableford-Week 2
Sat 23 May
North Staffs Match v Burslem (Home) 12.30 p.m
Sun 24 May
Pedigree Shield (OMQ)
Sun 24 May
Manor Shield
Mon 25 May
Ladies' Excuse Me (T 3G 1L)
Mon 25 May
Ladies' Excuse Me (T 3G 1L)
Tue 26 May
Match-vs Leek Westwood (H)
Tue 26 May
Manor Shield (Alt)
Thu 28 May
Summer League Week 4
Sat 30 May
Spring Cup (OMQ)
Sat 30 May
Stableford League 3 (Alt)
Sun 31 May
Leese Hill Cup (OMQ)

June 2020

Mon 1 Jun
Match-vs Stone (A) 10.30
Mon 1 Jun
LADIES MATCH V DENSTONE G.C (A)
Tue 2 Jun
Stableford League 3
Thu 4 Jun
Ian Melville Shield (Yellow Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 6 Jun
Lawrence Bathew Trophy
Sat 6 Jun
June Medal (Alt)
Sun 7 Jun
June Silver Salver (OMQ)
Tue 9 Jun
June Midweek Medal-1
Tue 9 Jun
June Medal
Wed 10 Jun
June Midweek Medal-2
Thu 11 Jun
Summer League Week 5
Fri 12 Jun
Gruesome 9 Hole (GO, NG) - Bar Food
Fri 12 Jun
Gruesome 9 Hole (GO, NG) - Bar Food
Sat 13 Jun
Super Stableford-Week 3
Sat 13 Jun
North Staffs Match v Westwood (Away) 13.30
Sat 13 Jun
Sue Davies Cup (Team Comp)
Sun 14 Jun
June Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sun 14 - Sun 14 Jun
JUNE MEDAL (OMQ)
Mon 15 Jun
President's Away Day - druids heath G.C
Mon 15 Jun
President's Away Day - Druids Heath
Thu 18 Jun
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 20 Jun
Cheadle Vase Texas Scramble (T4 O)
Sat 20 Jun
North staffs Match v Astbury (Away) 12.30
Sat 20 Jun
Texas Scramble (T4 O) Cheadle Vase
Sun 21 Jun
Fathers Day Manor Open (T2 V)
Wed 24 Jun
Seniors' Open
Thu 25 Jun
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Fri 26 Jun
Captain's Away Day - Burton Upon Trent G.C
Fri 26 Jun
Gruesome 9 Hole (GO, NG) - Bar Food
Sat 27 Jun
Summer Medal (OMQ)
Sun 28 Jun
Cary Cup
Mon 29 Jun
Match-vs Barlaston (A)

July 2020

Thu 2 Jul
Zena Deakin Trophy (Yellow Tees, Stableford)
Sat 4 Jul
Super Stableford-Week 4
Sat 4 Jul
Match v Burslem (Away) 13.30
Sun 5 - Sun 5 Jul
Captain's Day
Sun 5 Jul
Stableford League 4 (Alt)
Tue 7 Jul
July Midweek Medal-1
Tue 7 Jul
Stableford League 4
Wed 8 Jul
July Midweek Medal-2
Thu 9 Jul
Fun Day
Fri 10 Jul
Lady Captain's Away Day - KEDLESTON PARK G.C
Sat 11 Jul
July Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sat 11 Jul
Summer Medal (Alt) - EWGA 5
Sun 12 Jul
Richard Lawrence Bathew Memorial Trophy (open to all members)
Sun 12 Jul
Kingstone Cup
Sun 12 Jul
Richard Lawrence Bathew Memorial Trophy (open to all members)
Sun 12 Jul
Richard Lawrence Bathew Memorial Trophy (open to all members)
Tue 14 Jul
Summer Medal - EWGA 6
Thu 16 Jul
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 18 Jul
Greenkeeper's Trophy
Sat 18 Jul
Greenkeeper's Trophy
Tue 21 Jul
Match-vs Broughton Heath (H) 10:00
Thu 23 Jul
Summer League Week 6
Sat 25 Jul
Super Stableford-Week 5
Sun 26 Jul
President's Day (open to all members)
Sun 26 Jul
President's Day (open to all members)
Sun 26 Jul
Stableford League 5 (Alt)
Sun 26 Jul
President's Day (open to all members)
Tue 28 Jul
Match-vs Lichfield Golf & Country Club (A)
Tue 28 Jul
Stableford League 5
Thu 30 Jul
Seniors Championship Trophy (White Tees,Strokeplay)

August 2020

Sat 1 Aug
Craig Sumner (4BBB)
Sat 1 Aug
August Medal (Alt) - EWGA 7
Sun 2 - Sun 2 Aug
Summer Cup (OMQ)
Sun 2 - Sat 5 Oct
summer cup (omq)
Tue 4 Aug
Match-vs Ashbourne (H) 10:00
Tue 4 Aug
August Midweek Medal-1
Tue 4 Aug
August Medal - EWGA 8
Wed 5 Aug
August Midweek Medal-2
Thu 6 Aug
Summer League Week 7
Sat 8 Aug
Super Stableford -Week 6
Sat 8 Aug
Match v Wychwood Park (Away) 9.30
Sun 9 Aug
Invitation Day (4BBB)
Tue 11 Aug
Match-vs Leek Westwood (H) 10:00
Tue 11 Aug
Ruby Cup
Wed 12 Aug
North Staffs Ladies Golf Alliance ( Tee Closures)
Wed 12 Aug
North Staffs Ladies Golf Alliance
Wed 12 Aug
North Staffs Ladies Golf Alliance
Thu 13 Aug
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 15 Aug
Blythe Sporting Cup
Sat 15 Aug
North Staffs Match v Greenway Hall (Home) 12.30
Sun 16 Aug
Charity Day (open to all members)
Sun 16 Aug
Charity Day (open to all members)
Sun 16 Aug
Charity Day (open to all members)
Tue 18 Aug
Match-vs Uttoxeter (H) 10:30
Thu 20 Aug
Summer League Week 8
Sat 22 Aug
Club Championship (OMQ) - Day 1
Sat 22 Aug
Club Championship Day 1
Sun 23 Aug
Club Championship (OMQ) - Day 2 / Pro's Comp
Sun 23 Aug
Club Championship Day 2
Wed 26 - Wed 26 Aug
Seniors Open Am-Am
Wed 26 Aug
Seniors Open Am-Am
Thu 27 Aug
Summer League Week 9
Sat 29 Aug
August Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sat 29 Aug
Super Stableford-Week 7
Sat 29 Aug
North Staffs Match v Astbury (Home) 12.30
Sun 30 - Sun 30 Aug
Mixed Match v Burton Upon Trent G.C (Home) 11 A.M
Mon 31 Aug
Burton Cooper Trophy (T3G 1L)
Mon 31 Aug
Burton Cooper Trophy (T3G 1L)

September 2020

Tue 1 Sep
Match-vs Stone (H) 10:00
Tue 1 Sep
Match v Ingestre (H)
Wed 2 Sep
Stableford League 6
Thu 3 Sep
Anniversary Trophy (Yellow Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 5 Sep
Blythe Shield (OMQ)
Sun 6 Sep
Past Captains' Competition
Sun 6 Sep
Free Date
Sun 6 Sep
Past Captains' Competition
Tue 8 Sep
September Midweek Medal-1
Wed 9 Sep
September Midweek Medal-2
Wed 9 Sep
Seniors Open Am-Am
Thu 10 Sep
Reserve Day for Summer League / Alternative Format Comp
Fri 11 Sep
Mixed Match v Uttoxeter (H)
Sat 12 Sep
Super Stableford-Week 8
Sat 12 Sep
North Staffs Match v Greenway Hall (Away) 13.30
Sat 12 Sep
September Medal (Alt) - EWGA 9
Sun 13 Sep
Autumn Cup
Tue 15 Sep
Match-vs Broughton Heath (A)
Tue 15 Sep
September Medal - EWGA 10
Thu 17 Sep
Monthly Medal (White Tees,Strokeplay)
Sat 19 Sep
September Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sun 20 Sep
Autumn Medal (OMQ)
Sun 20 Sep
Stableford League 7 (Alt)
Tue 22 Sep
Match-vs Lichfield Golf & Country Club (H) 10:30
Tue 22 Sep
Stableford League 7
Thu 24 Sep
Autumn League Week 1 (Yellow Tees,Stableford each week)
Sat 26 Sep
County Match Under 16's vs Derbyshire
Sat 26 Sep
Pro's Day-1
Sat 26 Sep
Match v Westwood (Home) 11.30
Sat 26 Sep
Autumn Medal (Alt)
Sun 27 Sep
Members Day
Tue 29 Sep
Match-vs Mickleover (H) 10:00
Tue 29 Sep
Autumn Medal

October 2020

Thu 1 Oct
Autumn League Week 2
Sat 3 Oct
October Monthly Medal (OMQ)
Sat 3 Oct
Stableford League 8 (Alt)
Sun 4 Oct
Pro's Day-2
Tue 6 Oct
October Midweek Medal-1
Tue 6 Oct
Stableford League 8
Wed 7 Oct
October Midweek Medal-2
Thu 8 Oct
Autumn League Week 3
Sat 10 Oct
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 1
Sun 11 Oct
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 1
Thu 15 Oct
Autumn League Week 4
Sat 17 Oct
Team Comp-1/Pro's Comp
Sun 18 Oct
Team Comp-2/Pro's Comp
Mon 19 Oct
Turkey Trot Wk 1
Thu 22 Oct
Autumn League Week 5
Sat 24 Oct
Pro's Day-3
Sun 25 Oct
Captains' 4 Team Challenge
Mon 26 Oct
Turkey Trot Wk 2
Thu 29 Oct
Autumn League Week 6
Sat 31 Oct
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 2

November 2020

Sun 1 Nov
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 2
Mon 2 Nov
Turkey Trot Wk 3
Thu 5 Nov
Autumn League Week 7 / Royal British Legion Appeal
Sat 7 Nov
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 3
Sun 8 Nov
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 3
Mon 9 - Mon 9 Nov
Turkey Trot Wk 4
Thu 12 Nov
Autumn League Week 8
Sat 14 Nov
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 4
Sun 15 Nov
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 4
Mon 16 Nov
Turkey Trot Wk 5
Thu 19 Nov
Autumn League Week 9
Sat 21 Nov
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 5
Sun 22 Nov
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 5
Mon 23 Nov
Turkey Trot Wk 6
Thu 26 Nov
AGM / 3 Club Competition - 9 hole
Sat 28 Nov
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 6
Sun 29 Nov
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 6
Mon 30 Nov
Turkey Trot Wk 7

December 2020

Thu 3 Dec
Reserve Day for Autumn League / Alternative format comp
Sat 5 Dec
Saturday Turkey Trot-Week 7
Sun 6 Dec
Sunday Turkey Trot-Week 7
Tue 8 Dec
Christmas Special
Thu 10 Dec
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Thu 10 Dec
ALTERNATIVE FORMAT COMPETITION
Sat 12 Dec
Christmas Trophy (Toby Jug)
Sat 12 Dec
Christmas Trophy (Toby Jug)-1
Sun 13 Dec
Christmas Trophy (Toby Jug)
Sun 13 Dec
Christmas Trophy (Toby Jug)-2
Thu 17 Dec
Christmas Party
Sat 19 Dec
Xmas Scramble-1 / CHRISTMAS JUMPER DAY
Sat 19 Dec
Xmas Scramble/ Christmas Jumper Day
Sun 20 Dec
Xmas Scramble-2 / CHRISTMAS JUMPER DAY
Sun 20 Dec
Xmas Scramble/ Christmas Jumper Day
Thu 24 Dec
No Competition
Sun 27 Dec
Pro's Day-3
Mon 28 Dec
Pro's Day-4
Thu 31 Dec
No Competition
Member
Visitor
Society
Competition
Open
Match
Juniors
Ladies
Seniors
Maintenance
Reserved
Guest

Played there yesterday for the first time. Fantastic course but next time I think I will hire a buggy. Course is in great condition and some nice challenging holes 

— Chris Penny